Women and Technology & Data Awards 2021: All the Winners


Women and Technology & Data Awards 2021: All the Winners

















































Women and Technology & Data Awards 2021: All the Winners – WatersTechnology.com


Here are the 34 category winners from the 2021 Women in Technology & Data Awards, the first virtual edition of these awards.

Here are the 34 category winners from this year’s Women in Technology & Data Awards. The two highest-profile categories of this year’s awards—WatersTechnology’s woman of the year and trailblazer (lifetime achievement) award—went to Vrinda Menon (JP Morgan) and Linda Coffman (SmartStream Technologies), respectively. Another notable performance this year is Miranda Morad’s win in the legal/compliance professional of the year category, her third win in succession.

Click on this link for previous Women in Technology & Data Awards.

  • Above and beyond (end-user) award – Helen Packard (Bank of England)
  • Above and beyond (vendor) award – Mitra Roknabadi (OpenFin)
  • Best company for diversity and inclusion (end-user) – Carson Group
  • Best company for diversity and inclusion (vendor) – First Derivatives
  • Consultant of the year – Nidhi Kalra (EY)
  • Data science professional of the year – Lory Nunez (JP Morgan)
  • EDM professional of the year (vendor) – Libby Isenstein (Morning Consult)
  • EDM professional of the year (newcomer) – Saori Fotenos (IHS Markit)
  • Engineer/programmer of the year – Jane Xue (JP Morgan)
  • Exchange professional of the year – Diane Schmidt (London Stock Exchange Group)
  • Gender equality/diversity professional of the year (end-user) – Teri Shepherd (Carson Group)
  • Gender equality/diversity professional of the year (vendor) – Linda Middleditch (Itiviti)
  • Legal/compliance professional of the year – Miranda Morad (MarketAxess)
  • Market data professional of the year – Lisa Schirf (Tradeweb)
  • Reference data professional of the year – Louise Green (Bureau van Dijk)
  • Rising star (end-user) – Christine Grant (Guggenheim Partners)
  • Rising star (vendor) – Sophie Chen (Nasdaq)
  • Risk professional of the year – Sujata Dasgupta (Tata Consultancy Services)
  • Startup professional of the year – Ambre Soubiran (Kaiko)
  • Support professional of the year (end-user) – Sarah Gosler (BNY Mellon)
  • Support professional of the year (vendor) – Rachel Wilkes Swenson (HPR)
  • Technology innovator of the year (end-user) – Olga Prudits (BNY Mellon)
  • Technology innovator of the year (vendor) – Clare Flynn Levy (Essentia Analytics)
  • Technology leader of the year (end-user) – Laura Barrowman (Credit Suisse)
  • Technology leader of the year (vendor) – Lauren Dillard (Nasdaq)
  • Trade execution professional of the year – Danielle Caravetta (Pragma)
  • Vendor partnership or alliance professional of the year – Tosha Ellison (FINOS)
  • Vendor professional of the year (business development) – Jennifer Theiss (IHS Markit)
  • Vendor professional of the year (data and operations) – Masami Johnstone (CLS Group)
  • Vendor professional of the year (trading and risk) – Zara Pratley (Tradeweb)
  • Wellness/work-life balance award (end-user) – Rebecca Lythgo (BNY Mellon)
  • Wellness/work-life balance award (vendor) – Elena Rusakova (Exactpro Systems)
  • Trailblazer (Lifetime achievement) award – Linda Coffman (SmartStream Technologies)
  • WatersTechnology Woman of the Year – Vrinda Menon (JP Morgan)

You are currently unable to copy this content. Please contact [email protected] to find out more.



Source link

MENU

Back
Widgets on side panel

Don’t miss

Translate »